Personal data

Wednesday 13 February 2019 - Updated on Wednesday 20 February 2019
Management of your personal data

Epicentre is committed to ensuring that the processing of your personal data complies with the French Data Protection Act and the European Data Protection Regulation (RGPD).

Data protection policy

Epicentre limits the collection of personal data to what is strictly necessary and undertakes to provide information on the processing of such data with any data collection.

If this information does not seem clear or sufficient to you, you can send us your questions via the contact form. 

Update of personal data information

We reserve the right to modify the information contained in this page; both to meet the standards imposed by the legislation but also because our site and our services evolve continuously. Please refer to this page from time to time for information that may change.

To find out more about the personal data and their management, you can visit the CNIL website (Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés): https://www.cnil.fr/en/home.

Exercise your rights

Epicentre allows you to exercise your data protection and privacy act and to ask us: 

  • To limit the processing of your data,
  • To access and obtain a copy of your personal data,
  • to rectify them, or 
  • To erase them.

For this, you can contact us: 

  • by mail: Epicentre - 8 rue Saint Sabin, 75011 Paris
  • by the contact form 

Epicentre will provide you with information on the measures taken following your request and will endeavour to process it within one month of receipt.

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act and European regulations, if you consider, after contacting us, that your rights to your data are not respected, you can file a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l'informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).